Committees

General Co-chairs

Ying Tan, Peking University, China

Russell C. Eberhart, IUPUI, USA

 

Program Committee Chair

Yuhui Shi, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

 

Organizing Committee Chair

Qirong Tang, Tongji University, China

 

Advisory Committee Co-chairs

Gary G. Yen, Oklahoma State University, USA

Qidi Wu, Ministry of Education, China

 

Technical Committee Co-chairs

Haibo He, Univ of Rhode Island Kingston, USA

Kay Chen Tan, City U of Hong Kong

Nikola Kasabov, Aukland University of Technology, New Zealand

Ponnuthurai Nagaratnam Suganthan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Xiaodong Li, RMIT University, Australia

Hideyuki Takagi, Kyushu University, Japan

M.Middendorf, University of Leipzig, Germany

Mengjie Zhang, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Lei Wang, Tongji University, China

 

Plenary Session Co-chairs         

A.Engelbrecht, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Chaoming Luo, University of Detroit Mercy, USA

 

Invited Session Co-chairs

Weian Guo, Tongji University, China

Maoguo Gong, N.W. Univ. Poly. China

 

Special Session Co-chairs

Ben Niu, Shenzhen University, China

Yinan Guo, China University of Mining and Technology, China

 

Tutorial Co-chairs

Milan Tuba, John Naisbitt University, Serbia

Hongtao Lu,Shanghai Jiaotong University,China

 

Publication Co-chairs

Swagatam Das, Indian Statistical Institute, India

Radu-Emil Precup, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

 

Finance and Registration Co-chairs

Andreas Janecek, Univ. Vienna, Austria

Suicheng Gu, Google Corporation, USA

 

Publicity Co-chairs

Yew-Soon Ong, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Carlos Coello, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico

Yaochu Jin,  University of Surrey, UK

 

Local Arrangement Co-chairs

Changhong Fu, Tongji University, China

Lulu Gong, Tongji University, China

 

Sponsors and Co-Sponsors

Tongji University, Peking University

Southern University of Science and Technology

XingHui Hi-Tech Co.

Bulinge

 

Technical Co-sponsors

IEEE Computational Intelligence Society

IEEE Shanghai Chapter

IEEE Beijing Chapter

World Federation of Soft Computing

INNS, IMLS,

Springer-Nature

De Gruyter Open

 

International Program Committee

First name Last name Organization
Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia
Miltos Alamaniotis Purdue University
Carmelo J. A. Bastos Filho University of Pernambuco
David Camacho Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Vinod Chandra S. S. College of Engineering Thiruvananthapuram
Xu Chen Jiangsu University
Shi Cheng Shaanxi Normal University
Jose Alfredo Ferreira Costa Federal University, UFRN
Bogusaw Cyganek AGH
Ke Ding Peking University
Bei Dong Shaanxi Nomal University
Wei Du East China University of Science and Technology
Qinqin Fan Shanghai Maritime University
Wei Fang Jiangnan University
Kaizhou Gao Liaocheng University
Shangce Gao University of Toyama
Liang Gao Huazhong Univ. of Sci. & Tech.
Teresa Guarda Universidad Estatal da Peninsula de Santa Elena - UPSE
Weian Guo Tongji University
Dariusz Jankowski Wrocław University of Technology
Mingyan Jiang Shandong University
Qiaoyong Jiang Xi'an University of Technology
Chen Junfeng Hohai University
Imed Kacem LCOMS - Université de Lorraine
Kalinka Kaloyanova University of Sofia
Germano Lambert-Torres PS Solutions
Bin Li University of Science and Technology of China
Yangyang Li Xidian University
Andrei Lihu Politehnica University of Timisoara
Qunfeng Liu Dongguan University of Technology
Hui Lu Beihang University
Wenjian Luo University of Science and Technology of China
Lianbo Ma Northeastern University
Wojciech Macyna Wroclaw University of Technology
Vasanth Kumar Mehta SCSVMV University
Yi Mei Victoria University of Wellington
Mohamed Arezki Mellal M'Hamed Bougara University
Sanaz Mostaghim Institute IWS
Ben Niu Shenzhen university
Qun Niu Shanghai University
Sheak Rashed Haider Noori Daffodil International University
Somnuk Phon-Amnuaisuk Universiti Teknologi Brunei
Tianshu Qu Peking University
Bo-Yang Qu Central University
Guangchen Ruan Indiana University Bloomington
Manik Sharma indian
Pramod Kumar Singh ABV-IIITM Gwalior
Yifei Sun Shaanxi Normal University
Ying Tan Peking University, Kyushu University
Zhang Tao Tianjin University
Andrysiak Tomasz University of Technology and Life Sciences (UTP)
Paulo Trigo ISEL
Milan Tuba John Naisbitt University
Agnieszka Turek Warsaw University of Technology
Guoyin Wang Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Hong Wang The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Gai-Ge Wang Jiangsu Normal University
Lei Wang Tongji University
Zhenzhen Wang Jinling Institute of Technology
Ka-Chun Wong City University of Hong Kong
Michal Wozniak Wroclaw University of Technology
Guohua Wu National University of Defense Technology
Zhou Wu Chongqing University
Wang Xiaochen Wuhan University
Zhao Xin Tianjin University
Rui Xu Hohai University
Xuesong Yan China University of Geosciences
Zhile Yang Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yingjie Yang De Montfort University
Guo Yi-Nan China University of Mining and Technology
Jie Zhang Newcastle University
Qieshi Zhang Waseda University
Xinchao Zhao Beijing University of Post and Telecomunications